Toronto Public Health provides free vaccination for all Grades 7 students, with signed consent. The school clinic dates may change, based on school needs. To confirm the date of your child’s school vaccination clinic, call us at 416-392-1250.

Updated August 22, 2019

Enter the school name in the search bar.

School Clinic Date (2019)
Africentric Alternative School Tuesday, October 29
Agnes MacPhail P.S. Wednesday, September 25
Albion Heights JMS Monday, November 25
Alexander Muir / Gladstone Ave Jr & Sr P.S. Wednesday, October 30
Alexander Stirling P.S. Thursday, November 7
All Saints C.S. Friday, December 13
Alpha II Alternative Monday, November 4
Alvin Curling Friday, October 4
Amesbury Middle School Wednesday, October 30
Annette Street Jr & Sr P.S. Thursday, November 7
Annunciation C.S. Tuesday, September 24
Anson Park P.S. Monday, October 28
ARS Armenian School Thursday, November 21
Associated Hebrew Day School Hurwich Campus Monday, October 28
Avondale Elementary Alternative Monday, November 25
Avondale P.S. Monday, November 25
Bais Yaakov Elementary Friday, December 6
Banting & Best P.S. Tuesday, November 26
Bayview Glen Tuesday, December 17
Bayview Middle School Tuesday, November 19
Beaumonde Heights JMS Tuesday, October 15
Bedford Park P.S.

Monday, September 30

Tuesday, October 15

Ben Heppner Vocal Music Academy Friday, October 18
Bessborough Drive EMS Friday, November 8
Beverley Heights Middle School Wednesday, November 13
Beverley P.S. Friday, October 4
Bialik Hebrew Day School Thursday, October 31
Birch Cliff Heights P.S. Tuesday, October 1
Birch Cliff P.S. Tuesday, October 1
Bishop Strachan School, The Wednesday, October 9
Blantyre P.S. Tuesday, October 8
Blessed Margherita of Citta di Castello C.S. Monday, December 16
Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati C.S. Friday, November 1
Blessed Pope Paul VI C.S. Friday, November 29
Blessed Sacrament C.S. Thursday, November 28
Blessed Trinity C.S. Tuesday, September 24
Bliss Carman Senior P.S. Monday, November 4
Bloordale Middle School Tuesday, December 17
Bloorlea Middle School Wednesday, November 13
Bowmore Road Jr & Sr P.S. Wednesday, December 11
Boys Leadership Academy Tuesday, October 1
Branksome Hall Friday, October 18
Brock P.S. Tuesday, November 5
Brookside P.S. Tuesday, November 19
Brookview Middle School Friday, November 8
Bruce P.S. Tuesday, October 15
Buchanan P.S. Tuesday, October 1
C. R. Marchant Middle School Monday, November 25
Canadian Martyrs C.S. Monday, September 23
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Monday, September 30
Cardinal Leger C.S. Thursday, October 24
Carleton Village Sports and Wellness Academy Tuesday, November 26
Cedarbrook P.S. Tuesday, October 29
Cedarvale Community School Friday, November 22
Charles E. Webster P.S. Thursday, September 26
Charles Gordon Sr P.S. Friday, November 29
Charles H. Best Middle School Tuesday, December 10
Chief Dan George P.S. Monday, November 4
Chine Drive P.S. Monday, October 7
Churchill Heights P.S. Monday, September 30
City View Alternative Sr Monday, November 4
Clairlea P.S. Tuesday, October 22
Claude Watson School for the Arts Monday, October 7
Cliffside P.S. Wednesday, October 9
College Francais Friday, November 29
Cosburn Middle School

Wednesday, December 4

Thu. December 5

Courcelette P.S. Tuesday, October 1
Crawford Adventist Academy Monday, September 30
Crescent School, The Monday, October 21
Crestwood Preparatory College Friday, October 18
Cummer Valley Middle School Monday, December 9
D. A. Morrison Middle School Thursday, October 24
Danforth Gardens P.S. Friday, November 1
D’Arcy McGee C.S. Monday, October 7
David Lewis P.S. Tuesday, October 15
De La Salle College Tuesday, October 1
Deer Park Jr & Sr P.S. Friday, November 29
Delta Alternative Sr School Monday, October 28
Divine Infant C.S. Friday, September 27
Dixon Grove JMS Thursday, November 28
Don Mills Middle School Thursday, December 12
Don Valley Jr High School Tuesday, October 29
Donview Middle School Thursday, December 12
Donwood Park P.S. Thursday, November 28
Dorset Park P.S. Friday, September 27
Dovercourt P.S. Monday, November 4
Downtown Vocal Music Academy of Toronto Monday, October 28
Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr P.S. Thursday, November 28
Dublin Heights EMS Friday, November 1
Duke of Connaught Jr & Sr P.S. Tuesday, December 3
Earl Beatty Jr & Sr P.S. Tuesday, September 24
Earl Grey Sr P.S.

Tuesday, November 26

Wednesday, November 27

Earl Haig P.S. Monday, October 7
East Alternative School of Toronto Monday, December 2
Eastview P.S. Friday, October 25
Edgewood P.S. Wednesday, September 25
Eitz Chaim Day School Patricia Campus Thursday, October 31
Elia Middle School Friday, October 4
Ellesmere Statton P.S. Friday, December 13
Elmbank JMA Friday, November 22
Elms JMS Tuesday, October 1
Emily Carr P.S. Monday, October 21
Epiphany of Our Lord Catholic Academy Friday, September 27
Equinox Holistic Alternative School Friday, October 4
ESC Monseigneur de Charbonnel Wednesday, October 9
ESC Saint Frère André Thursday, November 21
ESC Toronto Ouest Monday, December 2
Essex Jr & Sr P.S. Tuesday, November 5
Étienne Brûlé E.S. Monday, November 25
Fairbank P.S. Friday, October 25
Fairmount P.S. Wednesday, October 9
Father Serra C.S. Tuesday, November 19
Faywood Arts Based Curriculum School Tuesday, October 1
Fern Avenue Jr & Sr P.S. Tuesday, November 12
First Nations Jr & Sr School of Toronto Friday, September 27
Fisherville Sr P.S. Monday, November 25
Fleming P.S. Monday, October 21
Forest Hill Jr & Sr P.S.

Tuesday, October 22

Friday, October 25

Frank Oke Secondary School Thursday, October 24
Galloway Road P.S. Monday, September 23
General Brock P.S. Tuesday, October 22
General Crerar P.S. Monday, September 23
George B. Little P.S. Thursday, December 5
George Peck P.S. Monday, September 30
George Webster P.S. Friday, October 25
Glen Ames Sr P.S.

Thursday, November 21

Friday, November 22

Glenview Sr P.S.

Wednesday, November 6

Thursday, November 7

Gordon A. Brown Middle School Tuesday, December 10
Greenholme JMS Monday, October 7
Greenwood College Thursday, October 17
Gulfstream P.S. Monday, October 28
Harwood P.S. Thursday, November 28
Havergal College Friday, October 11
Henry Hudson Sr P.S. Tuesday, November 19
Henry Kelsey Sr P.S.

Thursday, November 7

Friday, November 8

Heritage Park P.S. Tuesday, September 24
High Park Alternative Jr School Thursday, November 7
Highcastle P.S. Friday, October 25
Highland Creek P.S. Tuesday, November 12
Highland Jr H.S. Tuesday, December 17
Hilltop Middle School Monday, December 9
Hodgson Sr P.S. Tuesday, December 10
Hollycrest Middle School Monday, December 2
Holy Angels C.S. Wednesday, December 18
Holy Child C.S. Thursday, October 3
Holy Cross C.S. Friday, September 27
Holy Family C.S. Thursday, September 26
Holy Name C.S. Friday, November 8
Holy Rosary C.S. Tuesday, October 1
Holy Spirit C.S. Thursday, November 28
Holy Trinity Wednesday, September 25
Horizon Alternative Sr School Tuesday, November 19
Hudson College Friday, November 1
Humber Summit Middle School Tuesday, December 10
Humber Valley Village JMS Thursday, December 5
Humbercrest P.S. Friday, November 1
Humberwood Downs JMA Friday, September 27
Humewood Community School Thursday, October 24
Immaculate Conception C.S. Thursday, October 24
Immaculate Heart of Mary C.S. Tuesday, October 1
Ionview P.S. Friday, October 4
Islamic Foundation Thursday, October 31
Islington Junior Middle School Tuesday, September 24
J. B. Tyrrell Senior P.S.

Tuesday, November 26

Wednesday, November 27

J. G. Workman P.S. Thursday, September 26
J. R. Wilcox Community School Tuesday, September 24
Jack Miner Senior P.S. Friday, November 22
James Culnan C.S. Thursday, October 3
James S. Bell JMS Thursday, November 21
Jean Lumb P.S. Friday, October 25
Jesse Ketchum Jr & Sr P.S. Friday, November 1
John A. Leslie P.S. Monday, October 21
John Buchan Sr P.S. Wednesday, December 11
John English JMS Friday, December 13
John G. Althouse Middle School Wednesday, December 18
John G. Diefenbaker P.S. Tuesday, October 29
John McCrae P.S. Friday, December 13
Joseph Brant P.S. Wednesday, October 23
Joseph Howe Sr P.S. Monday, December 9
Josyf Cardinal Slipyj C.S. Thursday, October 10
Karen Kain School of the Arts Friday, October 25
Keele Street P.S. Monday, October 21
Kennedy P.S. Friday, November 8
King Edward Jr & Sr PS

Wednesday, December 4

Thu. December 5

Kingsway College School Friday, October 11
Knob Hill P.S. Tuesday, October 29
Lambton Kingsway JMS Thursday, October 17
Lanor JMS Monday, November 18
Lawrence Heights Middle School Thursday, November 14
Ledbury Park EMS Friday, December 13
Leo Baeck Day School  Holy Blossom Campus Thursday, October 10
Lester B Pearson Elementary Thursday, November 7
Lord Dufferin Jr & Sr P.S. Monday, November 18
Lucy Maud Montgomery P.S. Wednesday, November 20
Lycee Francais de Toronto Wednesday, October 9
Macklin P.S. Tuesday, October 15
Madinatul Uloom Islamic  Boy Campus Thursday, October 31
Madinatul Uloom Islamic  Girl Campus Thursday, October 31
Maple Leaf P.S. Thursday, October 24
Market Lane Jr & Sr P.S. Friday, September 27
Mary Shadd P.S. Monday, December 2
Maryvale P.S. Monday, September 30
Meadowvale P.S. Wednesday, November 20
Military Trail P.S. Monday, October 28
Milliken P.S. Friday, November 8
Milne Valley Middle School Monday, November 4
Monsignor John Corrigan C.S. Wednesday, October 9
Montcrest School Friday, December 6
Morrish P.S. Thursday, October 24
Mother Cabrini C.S. Monday, November 4
Mount View Alternative Monday, October 21
Nativity of Our Lord C.S. Wednesday, November 27
Nelson Mandela Park P.S. Wednesday, September 25
Norseman JMS Thursday, October 24
North Kipling JMS Friday, November 29
North Toronto Christian School Wednesday, October 16
Northlea EMS Thursday, October 17
Oakdale Park Middle School Friday, November 22
Orde Street Friday, October 25
Our Lady of Fatima C.S. Wednesday, October 23
Our Lady of Grace C.S. Friday, September 27
Our Lady of Guadalupe C.S. Monday, October 28
Our Lady of Lourdes C.S. Wednesday, October 16
Our Lady of Peace C.S. Monday, November 18
Our Lady of Perpetual Help C.S. Friday, November 22
Our Lady of Sorrows S.S. Monday, October 7
Our Lady of the Assumption C.S. Wednesday, September 25
Our Lady of Victory C.S. Tuesday, October 1
Our Lady of Wisdom C.S. Tuesday, October 22
Park Lane P.S. Friday, October 4
Park Lawn JMS Wednesday, December 18
Parkdale Jr & Sr P.S. Friday, October 18
Père Philippe Lamarche Friday, November 15
Pierre Laporte Middle School Friday, October 18
Pleasant View Jr H.S. Monday, December 16
Pope Francis Monday, September 23
Port Royal P.S. Thursday, October 10
Portage Trail Community School Thursday, November 7
Precious Blood C.S. Wednesday, November 20
Prince of Peace C.S. Tuesday, October 15
Queen Alexandra Middle School Monday, December 2
Queen Victoria P.S. Tuesday, October 22
Quest Alternative Sr School Thursday, November 14
R. J. Lang EMS Tuesday, October 29
Rawlinson Community School Thursday, October 24
Regent Heights P.S. Tuesday, October 8
Regina Mundi C.S. Monday, September 23
Robbins Hebrew Academy Thursday, October 17
Robert Service Sr P.S. Wednesday, November 13
Rockcliffe Middle School Tuesday, November 5
Roden P.S. Friday, October 4
Rouge Valley P.S. Monday, December 2
Royal St. George’s College Friday, October 11
Runnymede Jr & Sr P.S. Monday, September 30
Ryerson Community School Monday, October 28
Sacred Heart C.S. Thursday, November 7
Samuel Hearne Middle School Monday, November 18
Santa Maria C.S. Friday, October 18
Scarborough Village P.S. Monday, October 7
Second Street JMS Thursday, October 3
Seneca School Monday, November 4
Shaughnessy P.S. Thursday, November 7
Silver Springs P.S. Thursday, October 10
Silverthorn Community School Thursday, October 3
Sir Alexander MacKenzie Sr P.S.

Tuesday, November 12

Wednesday, November 13

Sir Ernest MacMillan Sr P.S. Monday, November 25
Smithfield Middle School

Monday, November 18

Tuesday, November 19

Spectrum Alternative Sr Thursday, November 28
Sprucecourt P.S. Friday, September 27
St. Agatha C.S. Wednesday, October 9
St. Agnes C.S. Thursday, October 24
St. Aidan C.S. Tuesday, October 15
St. Albert C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Alphonsus C.S. Thursday, October 10
St. Ambrose C.S. Monday, November 4
St. Andre C.S. Friday, November 8
St. Andrew C.S. Monday, October 7
St. Andrew’s Jr H.S. Monday, December 16
St. Andrews P.S. Monday, September 23
St. Angela C.S. Monday, October 21
St. Anselm C.S. Thursday, November 14
St. Anthony C.S. Tuesday, September 24
St. Antoine Daniel C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Augustine C.S. Thursday, November 28
St. Barbara C.S. Friday, October 18
St. Barnabas C.S. Monday, November 4
St. Bartholomew C.S. Wednesday, November 13
St. Bede C.S. Friday, October 4
St. Benedict C.S. Friday, November 29
St. Bernard C.S. Wednesday, December 4
St. Bonaventure C.S. Monday, October 28
St. Boniface C.S. Tuesday, September 24
St. Brendan C.S. Thursday, October 10
St. Brigid C.S. Monday, October 28
St. Bruno C.S. Tuesday, September 24
St. Catherine C.S. Friday, October 4
St. Cecilia C.S. Tuesday, October 29
St. Charles C.S. Monday, September 23
St. Charles Garnier C.S. Monday, October 28
St. Clare C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Clement C.S. Thursday, October 17
St. Clement’s School Thursday, November 21
St. Columba C.S. Thursday, October 17
St. Conrad C.S. Tuesday, November 26
St. Cyril C.S. Thursday, October 10
St. Demetrius C.S. Monday, November 18
St. Denis C.S. Tuesday, December 10
St. Dominic Savio C.S. Tuesday, November 12
St. Dorothy C.S. Thursday, October 10
St. Dunstan C.S. Monday, September 30
St. Edmund Campion C.S. Tuesday, September 24
St. Edward C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Elizabeth C.S. Tuesday, December 10
St. Elizabeth Seton C.S. Tuesday, October 8
St. Eugene C.S. Thursday, December 5
St. Fidelis C.S. Wednesday, October 9
St. Florence C.S. Wednesday, November 27
St. Francis de Sales C.S. Monday, November 25
St. Francis of Assisi C.S. Friday, October 4
St. Francis Xavier C.S. Tuesday, October 15
St. Gabriel C.S. Thursday, October 10
St. Gabriel Lalemant C.S. Tuesday, October 29
St. Gerald C.S. Monday, October 7
St. Gregory C.S. Tuesday, December 10
St. Helen C.S. Monday, September 23
St. Henry C.S. Thursday, October 17
St. Ignatius of Loyola C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Isaac Jogues C.S. Thursday, November 28
St. James C.S. Monday, October 21
St. Jane Frances C.S. Thursday, October 10
St. Jean de Brebeuf C.S. Monday, November 18
St. Jerome C.S. Monday, October 21
St. Joachim C.S. Monday, September 30
St. John Bosco C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. John C.S. Tuesday, December 10
St. John the Evangelist C.S. Friday, September 27
St. John Vianney C.S. Tuesday, October 15
St. John XXIII C.S. Friday, October 4
St. Josaphat C.S. Thursday, November 21
St. Joseph C.S. Tuesday, October 15
St. Jude C.S. Monday, September 30
St. Kateri Tekakwitha C.S. Tuesday, October 29
St. Kevin C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Lawrence C.S. Monday, November 18
St. Leo C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. Louis C.S. Friday, September 27
St. Luigi C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. Malachy C.S. Thursday, December 5
St. Marcellus C.S. Tuesday, November 12
St. Margaret C.S. Wednesday, November 27
St. Margaret’s P.S. Tuesday, September 24
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. Maria Goretti C.S. Tuesday, December 3
St. Mark C.S. Friday, October 25
St. Martha School C.S. Tuesday, October 22
St. Martin de Porres C.S. Monday, October 28
St. Mary C.S. Monday, September 23
St. Mary of the Angels C.S. Monday, September 23
St. Matthew C.S. Tuesday, October 29
St. Matthias C.S. Tuesday, September 24
St. Maurice C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Michael C.S. Friday, November 29
St. Michael’s Choir School Monday, November 18
St. Michael’s College School Friday, October 25
St. Monica C.S. Thursday, October 24
St. Nicholas C.S. Friday, October 4
St. Nicholas of Bari C.S. Monday, December 16
St. Norbert C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Paschal Baylon C.S. Monday, October 21
St. Paul C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. Pius X C.S. Wednesday, November 27
St. Raphael C.S. Friday, November 8
St. Rene Goupil C.S. Friday, October 18
St. Richard C.S. Monday, October 7
St. Rita C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. Robert C.S. Monday, December 9
St. Roch C.S. Friday, November 22
St. Rose of Lima C.S. Monday, September 30
St. Sebastian C.S. Monday, September 23
St. Simon C.S. Friday, September 27
St. Stephen C.S. Tuesday, October 1
St. Sylvester C.S. Friday, October 18
St. Theresa Shrine C.S. Wednesday, October 9
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S. Monday, October 7
St. Thomas More C.S. Friday, December 13
St. Timothy C.S. Thursday, November 28
St. Ursula C.S. Wednesday, October 23
St. Victor C.S. Wednesday, September 25
St. Vincent de Paul C.S. Thursday, September 26
St. Wilfrid C.S. Tuesday, October 29
Stella Maris C.S. Friday, November 1
Sterling Hall School of Toronto Friday, December 6
Sts. Cosmas and Damian C.S. Monday, September 23
Sunny View Jr & Sr P.S. Wednesday, October 9
Swansea Jr & Sr P.S. Wednesday, October 9
Taylor Creek Tuesday, October 1
Tecumseh Sr P.S. Tuesday, December 17
Terraview Willowfield P.S. Friday, September 27
Terry Fox P.S. Friday, October 18
Thomas L. Wells P.S. Friday, November 1
Toronto Cheder Thursday, October 31
Toronto French School Tuesday, October 15
Toronto Heschel Friday, November 15
Toronto Prep School Monday, September 23
Transfiguration of Our Lord C.S. Tuesday, November 12
Tredway Woodsworth PS Monday, December 2
University of Toronto Friday, October 11
Upper Canada College Thursday, October 10
Valley Park Middle School

Tuesday, November 12

Wednesday, November 13

Venerable John Merlini C.S. Monday, December 16
Voice Integrative School Thursday, November 21
Waterfront School, The Friday, October 25
West Hill P.S. Thursday, October 17
West Humber JMS Tuesday, December 17
Westwood Middle School Thursday, December 5
Wexford P.S. Tuesday, October 22
White Haven P.S. Tuesday, October 8
William G. Miller P.S. Wednesday, November 27
William J. McCordic School Thursday, November 14
Willowdale Middle School

Monday, November 18

Tuesday, November 19

Winchester Jr & Sr P.S. Friday, November 8
Windfields Jr H.S

Wednesday, December 4

Thursday, December 5

Winona Drive Sr P.S. Wednesday, November 27
Woodbine Middle School Friday, November 22
Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah Monday, December 9
York School, The Friday, December 6
Zion Heights Jr H.S. Friday, December 13