Browse an alphabetical list of buildings and sites participating in Doors Open weekend, May 25 and 26. If using a mobile device, scroll right to see addresses and hours. Sites are open from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. unless otherwise indicated.
For more details about each site, enter its name or address in the search field of the Doors Open Buildings & Sites page.
Site Name | Address | Open Days |
---|---|---|
401 Richmond Ltd. | #111, 401 Richmond St W | Saturday only |
433 Eastern Yard | 433 Eastern Ave | Both days |
Aga Khan Museum | 77 Wynford Dr | Both days |
All Ours Studios | 62 Geary Ave | Both days |
Allan I. Carswell Astronomical Observatory, York University | 4700 Keele St | Saturday only |
Alliance Française Toronto | 24 Spadina Rd | Saturday only |
Applewood Shaver House | 450 The West Mall | Sunday only |
Argonaut Rowing Club | 1225 Lakeshore Blvd W | Sunday only until 4 p.m. |
Ashbridge Estate | 1444 Queen Street E | Both days |
Atura Power – Portlands Energy Centre | 470 Unwin Ave | Saturday only until 4:30 p.m. |
Bata Shoe Museum | 327 Bloor St W | Saturday all day & Sunday from noon |
Bay Lower Subway Station | 1240 Bay St | Saturday only |
The Beaches Lodge | 1100 Millwood Rd | Both days |
The Bentway | 250 Fort York Blvd | Both days |
Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport | 2 Eireann Quay | Saturday only |
Black Creek Pioneer Village, Toronto & Region Conservation Authority | 1000 Murray Ross Pkwy | Both days from 11 a.m. to 4 p.m. |
Buddies in Bad Times Theatre | 12 Alexander St | Both days |
Campbell House Museum | 160 Queen St W | Both days |
Canvas Gallery | #104A, 344 Westmoreland Ave N | Saturday all day & Sunday from noon |
The Carlu | #7, 444 Yonge St | Sunday only |
Cecil Street Community Centre | 58 Cecil St | Saturday until 3:30 p.m. & Sunday until 2:30 p.m. |
Cedar Ridge Creative Centre | 225 Confederation Dr | Both days |
Centre for Addiction & Mental Health (CAMH) | 1001 Queen Street W | Both days |
Charles Street Video | 76 Geary Ave | Both days |
Children’s Garden & Teaching Kitchen | 105 Colborne Lodge Dr | Both days |
Church of St. Andrew by-the-Lake | 102 Lakeshore Ave | Saturday all day & Sunday from 11:30 a.m. |
City of Toronto Archives | 255 Spadina Rd | Saturday only until 4 p.m. |
Clark Centre for the Arts | 191 Guildwood Pkwy | Both days |
Colborne Lodge | 11 Colborne Lodge Dr | Both days |
Colonel Samuel Smith Park Spring Bird Festival | 3145 Lake Shore Blvd W | Saturday only until 2 p.m. |
CONSERVATION+CULTURE | 186 Maria St | Both days |
Cummer Avenue United Church | 53 Cummer Ave | Saturday all day & Sunday until 4 p.m. |
Danforth Mennonite Church | 2174 Danforth Ave | Saturday all day & Sunday from noon |
Daniels Building | 1 Spadina Cres | Sunday only |
Daniels Spectrum | 585 Dundas St E | Both days |
Design Workshop Architects | #401, 235 Carlaw Ave | Sunday only |
The Destructor on Symes – Junction Craft Brewery | 150 Symes Rd | Both days |
Dine Alone Records | 864 Eastern Ave | Both days |
DTAH Design Studio | 50 Park Rd | Saturday only |
Dubbeldam Studio Building | 142 Westmount Ave, Floor 3 | Saturday only |
The El Mocambo | 464 Spadina Ave | Both days until 4 p.m. |
Elgin & Winter Garden Theatres | 189 Yonge St | Saturday only |
Estonian Museum Canada | 310 Bloor St W | Both days |
Etobicoke Lawn Bowling Club | 1313 Islington Ave | Both days |
Evergreen Brick Works | 550 Bayview Ave | Both days |
Fire Station 131 | 3135 Yonge St | Both days until 4:30 p.m. |
Fire Station 231 | 740 Markham Rd | Both days until 4:30 p.m. |
Fire Station 334 | 339 Queens Quay W | Both days until 4:30 p.m. |
Fire Station 415 | 2120 Kipling Ave | Both days until 4:30 p.m. |
First Narayever Congregation | 187 Brunswick Ave | Sunday only |
First People’s Gallery, Royal Ontario Museum (ROM) | 100 Queen’s Park Ave | Both days |
First Russian Congregation of Rodfesolium Ansekiev | 25 Bellevue Ave | Sunday only |
Fort Rouillé | 25 British Columbia Dr | Both days |
Fort York National Historic Site | 250 Fort York Blvd | Both days |
Foy-Smith House | 92 Isabella St | Both days |
Franklin Carmichael Art Centre | 34 Riverdale Dr | Both days |
Gibraltar Point Centre for the Arts | 443 Lakeshore Ave | Saturday until 2 p.m. & Sunday until 4 p.m. |
Gibson House Museum | 5172 Yonge St | Both days |
East End Food Hub | 1470 Gerrard St E | Saturday only |
Goethe-Institut Toronto | #201, 100 University Ave | Saturday only |
Guido Costantino Projects | #226, 401 Richmond St W | Saturday only |
HackLab.TO | 1677 Saint Clair Ave W | Both days from 11 a.m. |
Hariri Pontarini Architects’ Studio | #301, 235 Carlaw Ave | Sunday only |
Hillside Outdoor Education School | 2259 Meadowvale Rd | Saturday only until 3 p.m. |
HMCS York – Royal Canadian Navy Reserve | 659 Lake Shore Blvd W | Saturday only |
HOK Design Studio | #2200, 400 University Ave | Saturday only |
InterAccess Media Art Centre | #1, 950 Dupont St | Saturday only from 11 a.m. |
The Ismaili Centre, Toronto | 49 Wynford Dr | Saturday until 4 p.m. & all day Sunday |
The Japan Foundation, Toronto | #300, 2 Bloor St E | Both days |
Japanese Canadian Cultural Centre of Toronto | 6 Sakura Way | Both days |
Jarvis Street Baptist Church | 130 Gerrard St E | Saturday all day & Sunday from 11 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. |
John McKenzie House | 34 Parkview Ave | Both days |
Kadampa Buddhist Temple | 631 Crawford St | Both days |
The Kite Research Institute | 550 University Ave | Saturday only |
Knox Presbyterian Church | 630 Spadina Ave | Saturday all day & Sunday from 1 p.m. |
Knox United Church, Agincourt | 2569 Midland Ave | Saturday all day & Sunday from noon |
Lakeshore Grounds Interpretive Centre | 2 Colonel Samuel Smith Park Dr | Both days |
Lambton House | 2569 Old Dundas St | Both days |
Legion Experience Museum | 11 Irwin Rd | Both days |
Legislative Assembly of Ontario | 111 Wellesley St W | Both days |
Liaison of Independent Filmmakers of Toronto | 1137 Dupont St | Saturday only |
Little Trinity Church | 425 King St E | Saturday all day & Sunday from 1 p.m. |
Mackenzie House | 82 Bond St | Both days |
Market Gallery | 95 Front St E, Floor 2 | Both days |
Masjid Toronto (Mosque) | 168 Dundas St W | Both days |
Massey College | 4 Devonshire Pl | Saturday all day & Sunday until 4 p.m. |
McMillan & Co. Moving & Storage (now Century 21 Regal Realty) | 1291 Queen St W | Both days |
Mercer Union, a centre for contemporary art | 1286 Bloor St W | Both days |
Meridian Arts Centre | 5040 Yonge St | Both days |
Metropolitan United Church | 56 Queen St E | Both days |
Montgomery’s Inn | 4709 Dundas St W | Both days |
Motorista Studio | #9, 25 Commercial Rd | Both days |
Nia Centre for the Arts | 524 Oakwood Ave | Both days |
Ontario Association of Architects Headquarters | 111 Moatfield Dr | Both days |
Ontario Heritage Centre | 10 Adelaide St E | Both days |
Osgoode Hall | 130 Queen St W | Both days from noon |
Parkdale Arts & Cultural Centre | 1313 Queen St W | Both days |
Polish Combatants’ Association Branch 20 | 206 Beverley St | Both days |
Port Lands Flood Protection Project | 222 Cherry St | Both days |
The Potter’s Studio Inc. | #116, 1550 Birchmount Rd | Sunday only |
Project Studio Architects | 339 Boon Ave | Both days |
Q4 Architects Studio | #602, 4110 Yonge St | Both days |
QUEST XO Chocolate Lab | #100, 25 Liberty St | Both days |
R.C. Harris Water Treatment Plant | 2701 Queen St E | Both days until 3:30 p.m. |
RAW Design Studio – The Commodore Building | #405, 317 Adelaide St W | Saturday only |
RCLUB Motoring Club | 25 Commercial Rd | Both days |
Redpath Sugar | 95 Queens Quay E | Both days |
The Redwood Building | 1300 Gerrard St E | Both days |
Regis College | 100 Wellesley St W | Both days |
The Riverdale Hub | 1326 Gerrard St E | Both days until 4:30 p.m. |
Scadding Cabin | 3 Alberta Circle | Both days |
Scarborough Archives & Research Centre | 6282 Kingston Rd | Saturday only |
Scarborough Museum | 1007 Brimley Rd | Both days from 11 a.m. |
The Second City | 1 York St | Both days |
Small World Centre | #101, 180 Shaw St | Saturday from 11 a.m. & Sunday from noon |
Spadina Museum | 285 Spadina Rd | Both days |
St. George’s Church On The Hill | 4600 Dundas St W | Saturday all day & Sunday from 12:30 p.m. |
St. George’s Hall (The Arts & Letters Club) | 14 Elm St | Both days |
St. James Cathedral | 65 Church St | Saturday all day & Sunday from 1 to 4 p.m. |
St. James’ Cemetery and the Chapel of St. James-the-Less National Historic Site | 635 Parliament St | Both days |
St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts | 27 Front St E | Both days until 4:30 p.m. |
St. Lawrence Hall | 157 King Street E | Sunday only |
St. Martin-in-the-Fields Anglican Church | 151 Glenlake Ave | Both days |
St. Paul’s Basilica | 83 Power St | Saturday until 4 p.m. & Sunday from 1:30 p.m. |
St. Peter & St. Simon the Apostle Church | 525 Bloor St E | Both days from noon |
St. Peters Estonian Lutheran Church | 817 Mount Pleasant Rd | Saturday until 4 p.m. & all day Sunday |
St. Thomas’s Anglican Church | 383 Huron St | Saturday only |
Stackt Market | 28 Bathurst St | Both days |
Steam Whistle Brewing | 255 Bremner Blvd | Both days until 4 p.m. |
Stella’s Place Assessment & Treatment Centre | 54 Wolseley St | Both days |
SvN Architects + Planners | #400, 110 Adelaide Street E | Saturday only |
Taylor Hazell Architects | 2928 Dundas St W | Both days |
Textile Museum of Canada | 55 Centre Ave | Both days |
The Theatre Centre | 1115 Queen St W | Both days |
Theatre Passe Muraille | 16 Ryerson Ave | Both days |
Three Architecture Practices at 18 Gloucester Lane | #1, 18 Gloucester Lane | Saturday only |
TIFF Lightbox | 350 King St W | Both days from noon |
Timothy Eaton Memorial Church | 230 St Clair Ave W | Both days |
Todmorden Mills | 67 Pottery Rd | Both days |
The Toronto & Region Islamic Congregation | 99 Beverly Hills Dr | Both days |
The Toronto Camera Club | 587 Mount Pleasant Rd | Both days |
Toronto Carpet Factory | #100, 67 Mowat Ave | Saturday only |
Toronto City Hall | 100 Queen St W | Both days |
Toronto Council Fire Native Cultural Centre | 439 Dundas St E | Both days |
Toronto Humane Society | 11 River St | Both days |
Toronto Metropolitan University, Department of Architectural Science | 325 Church St | Both days |
Toronto Railway Museum | #17, 255 Bremner Blvd | Both days |
Toronto School of Art | 24 Ryerson Ave | Both days |
Toronto Zoo Wildlife Health Centre | 361A Old Finch Rd | Both days |
Toronto’s First Post Office | 260 Adelaide St E | Both days |
Trinity-St.Paul’s United Church | 427 Bloor St W | Both days |
United for Literacy, formerly Frontier College | 35 Jackes Ave | Both days |
The University Club of Toronto | 380 University Ave | Both days |
University of Toronto Department of Physics | 60 St George St | Saturday only |
West Toronto Lawn Bowling Club | 275 Keele St | Both days |
Weston Road Masonic Temple | 2040 Weston Rd | Both days |
Withrow Common Gallery, Canadian National Exhibition | 200 Princes Blvd | Both days |
Women’s Art Association of Canada | 23 Prince Arthur Ave | Both days from 11 a.m. |
Young Centre for the Performing Arts | 50 Tank House Lane | Saturday all day & Sunday from 11 a.m. |
Youngplace | 180 Shaw St | Both days |
Zion Schoolhouse | 1091 Finch Ave E | Both days |
The ZoomerPlex | 70 Jefferson Ave | Saturday all day & Sunday from 11 a.m. |
ZooShare Biogas Plant | 1749A Meadowvale Rd | Both days until 3 p.m. |