The persons listed on this page are appointed as inspectors to enforce the Building Code Act, 1992 within the jurisdiction of the City of Toronto.

In 2019, City Council adopted (Chapter 363-1.4)the recommendation to list the appointed inspectors on toronto.ca.

 

FIRST NAME LAST NAME
KAMEL ABDELMALEK
AMIR ABDOLVAND
CHERINE ABOU-MECHREK
ARIA ADELI
SADIA AKHTER
FRANK ALESSIO
ZAID ALMASRI
MARCO ANTONACCI
MARCUS AREGAWI
MICHELE ARGIRO
SHAH ARIFUZZAMAN
NICK ARSENEAU
BEHROUZ ATRIE
VICTOR ATTALLA
WAI AU
IHSAN AZIZ
SILVIU BAN
NATASHA BARBINI-ZAPPULLA
CEDRIC BARRERA
JOE BASILE
ALLEN EARL JUNIOR BENSON
FREDERICK BERGEN
EMAD BISHARA
CATHERINE BOLOGNA
SEAN BONAR
FRANK BORROMEO
ANTHONY BOZZO
KARTHIE BREMACHANDRAN
DIANE BRIGGS-SPENCER
WILLIAM BROUWER
KEON BULL
SANDRA BURROWS
SANDRO CALABRESE
DAVID CALLAHAN
MICHAEL CAROLAN
PRABODH CHANDRA
XI CHEN
TOM CHEUNG
HERMAN CHIU
SUN WOONG CHOI
SAMUEL CHOY
PERIKLIS CHRISTOU
ALEX COLAS
DINO COLETTI
MIHAI COROIU
FERNANDO CRUZ
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
DAVID D’ALIMONTE
TONY J D’AMICO
TONY D’ARPINO
GABRIELA DAVID
ANTHONY DE FRANCESCA
JOSEPH DE SOUSA
ALBERTO DEL MAESTRO
PAUL DESOUSA
SANDRO DI TULLIO
ROBERT DI VINCENZO
IAN DING
XIAOLU DONG
ADRIAN DUTA
DAVID EICHELMANN
MATTHEW EICHFUSS-CLARKE
MOHAMED ALI ABOU EL-HODA
FERNANDO ENCALADA
IMRAN ESMAIL
JIAN PING FAN
MICHAEL FARKAS
ANDREW FEUER
SEAN FITZPATRICK
GIUSEPPE FORTE
SACHA FRANJIC
QIANRU FU
FRANK FUOCO
ROBERTO FURGIUELE
JOSEPH FUSCO
ARTUR GAJ
TREVOR GEBAUER
IMRE GERGELY
MICHAEL GHALY
KARIM GILANI
KAMALJIT GOGNA
VISHAL GOGNA
ORVILLE GRANT
MATTHEW GRAZIOSI
THOMAS GRECO
RILEY GREGG
CHRISTOPHER GRIMALDI
SURENDRA GUPTA
AZUR HASANOVIC
JOSHUA HEISTERKAMP
MILTON HIGGINS
SAMIR HINAWI
KASPER HINDS
NATHANIEL HONCULADA
ANDREW HOOPER
FRANCIS HOURIHAN
SALEHA HUSSAIN
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
PATRIZIO IACOUCCI
DING IAN
FELICIAN IANCU
SHERRY IBRAHIM
MAHMOOD ILIPOOR
FOTIS IOANNIDES
HADI JAFARI
DAVID JAN
JEEVA MANOHARA JEEVAHARAN
RYAN JHAGROO
SHAFFIN JINAH
DAVID JOHNSON
LUKE JOHNSON
WILLIAM JOHNSTON
CHENG YU JU
CHAMKAUR KAINTH
PATRICK KARREMANS
RASHIDAH KAZI
TARIQ KHAN
BAHMAN KHOSHBAKHT MARVI
PAUL KIM
DEMOSTHENES KIRITSIS
JOSEPH KIRWAN
MICHAEL KROLIKOWSKI
GORDANA KRSMANOVIC
JACKSON WAI BUN KWOK
FRANK LABRIOLA
GIUSEPPE LACROCE
MARK LAMOVSEK
HYOUNG KEUN LEE
LING LIN
TUNG-CHEN LIN
GURNEET LONGIA
ADDIE M LOO
LJILJANA LUKIC
PETER MAES
MARTA MAGOLON
MARK MARRELLI
MAGGED MATTER
GLENDA MC ELWAIN
TAD MCBOYLE
JAMES MCGUINNESS
RYAN MCLEOD
SAMEEH MEGALLA
MICHAEL MELLOR
STEVEN MELO
LUIS MENDES
ASHRAF MICHAIL
GIANNI MIGNARDI
MICHAEL F MIGUEL
TAMER MIKHAIL
BENJAMIN MILLER
AHILEA MITOULAS
SHAHRAM MOHAMADHASAN
ALEXANDER MULHOLLAND
THOMAS MUNROE
BRIAN MURRAY
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
NINA NAQVI
ROCCO NARDI
DANIEL ANDREW NDIRANGU
VESNA NEDIC
FARZAD NEKOUEINEJAD
JONATHAN PANG NING NG
GRZEGORZ NIKIFORUK
EWA OKOLOTOWICZ
LECH OKOLOTOWICZ
KRYSTLE OLJANS
FRANK O’NEILL
SELVA PANCHANATHAM
GEORGE PAPAPETROU
DISHA PATEL
DEREK PATTERSON
DEAVINDRA PERSAUD
DONALD PHILPOTT
PAUL PIJAWKA
PAUL POSLUSZNY
BRIAN POTOCNIK
DARYL PULLEN
KYLE PURCELL
KEVIN QUAN
ROBERT RAPKOSKI
PETER RAYNES
ALLEN REID
DALE ROBSON
AMANDA ROCCHESE
MICHAEL ROMITA
MARK ROSSO
ALEXANDER ROUSSELLE
PAT RUSCIO
CHRISTOPHER RYGIEL
JERRY RYGIEL
NICK SAMONAS
DELARAM SANEEI
SAM SARKHOSH
HASEEB SAYED SHARIFI
MARK SCANLON
TIM SCHLINK
SERAFIN SEGOVIA
MIROSLAW SERDYNSKI
BABAK SHAJARI
GOWRI SHANKER
HASEEB SHARIFI
ALAN SHAW
NEHAD SHERAZY
MICHAEL SIBOOYEH
FRANK SIMO
ARTURO SIMON
KIRAN SINGH
MAJOR SINGH
JOSEPH SMOLIC
CHRISTOPHER SOCZEK
KRISTEL SPIDLE
BILL STAMATOPOULOS
ADAM STINA
FRANK STIRPE
STEFAN STOICAN
LAURENTIU-CATALIN STOR
PRABHDYAL SURI
NAEL S. JOSEPH SWAIDA
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
NAGHMEH TAFAZZOLI
SIFAT TAIFUR
BILL YE JIANG TAN
DWAYNE TAPP
SHIVANG TARIKA
ISTVAN TEKLITS
DALE THERIAULT
JONATHAN TO
SEBASTIAN TODIRICA
KEVIN TOMASIO
TOM TSAPOITIS
SIDNEY TUNG
VETHIKA VIGNESWARAN
DAN VOIKOS
ISABELL VONGPHAKDY
RANDY WALLACE
KAI WANG
JOSEPH WASSEF
CHRISTOPHER WEISS
RICHARD WHETREN
PAULA J WHITE
GREG WHITFIELD
JOHN WILD
TED WINIARZ
SCOTT WISEMAN
DARRYL WITTE
DIANA YACOUB
OSSAMA YACOUB
GEORGE ZACHARAKIS
STJEPAN ZEPIC
HUA ZHENG