Community Environment Days are held in all 25 wards from April to September 2019. Find your local event below.

April 6, 2019 - Ward 15

City of Toronto and Councillor Jaye Robinson

Saturday, April 6, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

York Mills Collegiate Institute | 490 York Mills Rd.

April 7, 2019 - Ward 20

City of Toronto and Councillor Gary Crawford

Sunday, April 7, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

SATEC @ W A Porter Collegiate Institute | 40 Farifax Cres.

April 13, 2019 - Ward 5

City of Toronto and Councillor Frances Nunziata

Saturday, April 13, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Eglinton Flats | 101 Emmett Ave.

April 14, 2019 - Ward 1

City of Toronto and Councillor Michael Ford

Sunday, April 14, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

The Albion Centre | 1530 Albion Rd.

April 20, 2019 - Ward 13

City of Toronto and Councillor Kristyn Wong-Tam

Saturday, April 20, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Allan Gardens | 19 Horticultural Ave. (along Carlton St.)

April 27, 2019 - Ward 4

City of Toronto and Councillor Gord Perks

Saturday, April 27, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Sir Casmir Gzowski Park | 1751 Lake Shore Blvd. W. (east of Ellis Ave.)

April 28, 2019 - Ward 16

City of Toronto and Councillor Denzil Minnan-Wong

Sunday, April 28, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Donwoods Plaza | 51-81 Underhill Dr.

May 2, 2019 - Ward 10

City of Toronto and Councillor Joe Cressy

Thursday, May 2, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Stanley Park South | 700 Wellington St. W.

May 4, 2019 - Ward 19

City of Toronto and Councillor Brad Bradford

Saturday, May 4, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Ted Reeve Arena | 175 Main St. (enter off Ted Reeve Dr.)

May 5, 2019 - Ward 25

City of Toronto and Councillor Jennifer McKelvie

Sunday, May 5, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Malvern Community Recreation Centre | 30 Sewells Rd. (east of Neilson Rd. & north of Sheppard Ave. E.)

May 9, 2019 - Ward 15

City of Toronto and Councillor Jaye Robinson

Thursday, May 9, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Leaside Memorial Arena | 1073 Millwood Rd.

May 11, 2019 - Ward 9

City of Toronto and Councillor Ana Bailão

Saturday, May 11, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Galleria Mall | 1245 Dupont St.

May 12, 2019 - Ward 11

City of Toronto and Councillor Mike Layton

Sunday, May 12, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Central Technical School | 725 Bathurst St. (enter off Harbord St. and Borden St.)

May 16, 2019 - Ward 7

City of Toronto and Councillor Anthony Peruzza

Thursday, May 16, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Downsview Arena | 1633 Wilson Ave.

May 18, 2019 - Ward 21

City of Toronto and Councillor Michael Thompson

Saturday, May 18, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

McGregor Park Community Centre | 2231 Lawrence Ave. E.

May 19, 2019 - Ward 22

City of Toronto and Councillor Jim Karygiannis

Sunday, May 19, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Bridlewood Mall | 2900 Warden Ave.

May 23, 2019 - Ward 1

City of Toronto and Councillor Michael Ford

Thursday, May 23, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Don Bosco Catholic Secondary School | 2 St. Andrews Blvd.

May 25, 2019 - Ward 18

City of Toronto and Councillor John Filion

Saturday, May 25, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Earl Haig Secondary School | 100 Princess Ave.

May 26, 2019 - Ward 6

City of Toronto and Councillor James Pasternak

Sunday, May 26, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Downsview Park | 35 Carl Hall Rd.

June 1, 2019 - Ward 7

City of Toronto and Councillor Anthony Perruzza

Saturday, June 1, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Black Creek Pioneer Village | 1000 Murray Ross Parkway (east of Jane St; off of Steeles Ave. W.)

June 2, 2019 - Ward 2

City of Toronto and Councillor Stephen Holyday

Sunday, June 2, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Richview Collegiate Institute | 1738 Islington Ave.

June 6, 2019 - Wards 8 & 12

City of Toronto, Councillor Mike Colle and Councillor Josh Matlow

Thursday, June 6, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

North Toronto Memorial Arena | 174 Orchard View Blvd. (north of Eglinton Ave. W.)

June 8, 2019 - Ward 24

City of Toronto and Councillor Paul Ainslie

Saturday, June 8, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Scarborough Village Community Centre | 3600 Kingston Rd.

June 8, 2019 - Ward 20

City of Toronto and Councillor Gary Crawford

Saturday, June 8, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Birchmount Community Centre | 93 Birchmount Rd.

June 9, 2019 - Ward 14

City of Toronto and Councillor Paula Fletcher

Sunday, June 9, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Dieppe Park | 455 Cosburn Ave.

June 13, 2019 - Ward 16

City of Toronto and Councillor Denzil Minnan-Wong

Thursday, June 13, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Don Mills Civitan Arena | 1030 Don Mills Rd.

June 15, 2019 - Ward 10

City of Toronto and Councillor Joe Cressy

Saturday, June 15, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

David Crombie Park | 131 The Esplanade (along Frederick St.; south of The Esplanade)

June 16, 2019 - Ward 17

City of Toronto and Councillor Shelley Carroll

Sunday, June 16, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Old Cummer Go Station Parking Lot | North of Finch Ave. E.; off Leslie St.

June 20, 2019 - Ward 25

City of Toronto and Councillor Jennifer McKelvie

Thursday, June 20, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Colonel Danforth Park | 73 Colonel Danforth Trail (off Kingston Rd.)

June 22, 2019 - Ward 3

City of Toronto and Councillor Mark Grimes

Saturday, June 22, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Etobicoke School of the Arts | 675 Royal York Rd.

June 23, 2019 - Ward 12

City of Toronto and Councillor Josh Matlow

Sunday, June 23, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Wychwood Barns | 76 Wychwood Ave. (along Wychwood Ave.; south of St. Clair Ave. W.)

July 6, 2019 - Ward 23

City of Toronto and Councillor Cynthia Lai

Saturday, July 6, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Nashdene Yard | 70 Nashdene Rd.

July 7, 2019 - Ward 18

City of Toronto and Councillor John Filion

Sunday, July 7, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Centrepoint Mall | 6464 Yonge St.

July 11, 2019 - Ward 6

City of Toronto and Councillor James Pasternak

Thursday, July 11, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Esther Shiner Stadium | 5720 Bathurst St.

July 13, 2019 - Ward 19

City of Toronto and Councillor Brad Bradford

Saturday, July 13, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

East York Memorial Arena | 888 Cosburn Ave.

July 14, 2019 - Ward 9

City of Toronto and Councillor Ana Bailão

Sunday, July 14, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Dufferin Mall | 900 Dufferin St. (south of Bloor St.)

July 27, 2019 - Ward 4

City of Toronto and Councillor Gord Perks

Saturday, July 27, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Sorauren Park | 289 Sorauren Ave. (along Wabash Ave.)

September 5, 2019 - Ward 5

City of Toronto and Councillor Frances Nunziata

Thursday, September 5, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Amesbury Arena | 155 Culford Rd.

September 7, 2019 - Ward 3

City of Toronto and Councillor Mark Grimes

Saturday, September 7, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Snow Storage Yard | 207 New Toronto St.

September 8, 2019 - Ward 11

City of Toronto and Councillor Mike Layton

Sunday, September 8, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Fred Hamilton Park | 155 Roxton Rd. (along Shaw St. and south of College St.)

September 14, 2019 - Ward 14

City of Toronto and Councillor Paula Fletcher

Saturday, September 14, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Bridgepoint Hospital | 1 Bridgepoint Dr. (along Blue Rodeo Dr.)

September 15, 2019 - Ward 8

City of Toronto and Councillor Mike Colle

Sunday, September 15, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Glen Long Community Centre | 35 Glen Long Ave.

September 21, 2019 - Ward 24

City of Toronto and Councillor Paul Ainslie

Saturday, September 21, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Morningside Yard | 891 Morningside Ave (south of Hwy 401)

September 22, 2019 - Ward 23

City of Toronto and Councillor Cynthia Lai

Sunday, September 22, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Woodside Mall | 1571 Sandhurst Circle

September 28, 2019 - Ward 22

City of Toronto and Councillor Jim Karygiannis

Saturday, September 28, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

L’Amoureaux Community Recreation Centre | 2000 McNicoll Ave. (enter off McNicoll Ave.; west of Kennedy Rd.)

Title Description
April 6, 2019 - Ward 15

City of Toronto and Councillor Jaye Robinson

Saturday, April 6, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

York Mills Collegiate Institute | 490 York Mills Rd.

April 7, 2019 - Ward 20

City of Toronto and Councillor Gary Crawford

Sunday, April 7, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

SATEC @ W A Porter Collegiate Institute | 40 Farifax Cres.

April 13, 2019 - Ward 5

City of Toronto and Councillor Frances Nunziata

Saturday, April 13, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Eglinton Flats | 101 Emmett Ave.

April 14, 2019 - Ward 1

City of Toronto and Councillor Michael Ford

Sunday, April 14, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

The Albion Centre | 1530 Albion Rd.

April 20, 2019 - Ward 13

City of Toronto and Councillor Kristyn Wong-Tam

Saturday, April 20, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Allan Gardens | 19 Horticultural Ave. (along Carlton St.)

April 27, 2019 - Ward 4

City of Toronto and Councillor Gord Perks

Saturday, April 27, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Sir Casmir Gzowski Park | 1751 Lake Shore Blvd. W. (east of Ellis Ave.)

April 28, 2019 - Ward 16

City of Toronto and Councillor Denzil Minnan-Wong

Sunday, April 28, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Donwoods Plaza | 51-81 Underhill Dr.

May 2, 2019 - Ward 10

City of Toronto and Councillor Joe Cressy

Thursday, May 2, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Stanley Park South | 700 Wellington St. W.

May 4, 2019 - Ward 19

City of Toronto and Councillor Brad Bradford

Saturday, May 4, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Ted Reeve Arena | 175 Main St. (enter off Ted Reeve Dr.)

May 5, 2019 - Ward 25

City of Toronto and Councillor Jennifer McKelvie

Sunday, May 5, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Malvern Community Recreation Centre | 30 Sewells Rd. (east of Neilson Rd. & north of Sheppard Ave. E.)

May 9, 2019 - Ward 15

City of Toronto and Councillor Jaye Robinson

Thursday, May 9, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Leaside Memorial Arena | 1073 Millwood Rd.

May 11, 2019 - Ward 9

City of Toronto and Councillor Ana Bailão

Saturday, May 11, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Galleria Mall | 1245 Dupont St.

May 12, 2019 - Ward 11

City of Toronto and Councillor Mike Layton

Sunday, May 12, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Central Technical School | 725 Bathurst St. (enter off Harbord St. and Borden St.)

May 16, 2019 - Ward 7

City of Toronto and Councillor Anthony Peruzza

Thursday, May 16, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Downsview Arena | 1633 Wilson Ave.

May 18, 2019 - Ward 21

City of Toronto and Councillor Michael Thompson

Saturday, May 18, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

McGregor Park Community Centre | 2231 Lawrence Ave. E.

May 19, 2019 - Ward 22

City of Toronto and Councillor Jim Karygiannis

Sunday, May 19, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Bridlewood Mall | 2900 Warden Ave.

May 23, 2019 - Ward 1

City of Toronto and Councillor Michael Ford

Thursday, May 23, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Don Bosco Catholic Secondary School | 2 St. Andrews Blvd.

May 25, 2019 - Ward 18

City of Toronto and Councillor John Filion

Saturday, May 25, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Earl Haig Secondary School | 100 Princess Ave.

May 26, 2019 - Ward 6

City of Toronto and Councillor James Pasternak

Sunday, May 26, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Downsview Park | 35 Carl Hall Rd.

June 1, 2019 - Ward 7

City of Toronto and Councillor Anthony Perruzza

Saturday, June 1, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Black Creek Pioneer Village | 1000 Murray Ross Parkway (east of Jane St; off of Steeles Ave. W.)

June 2, 2019 - Ward 2

City of Toronto and Councillor Stephen Holyday

Sunday, June 2, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Richview Collegiate Institute | 1738 Islington Ave.

June 6, 2019 - Wards 8 & 12

City of Toronto, Councillor Mike Colle and Councillor Josh Matlow

Thursday, June 6, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

North Toronto Memorial Arena | 174 Orchard View Blvd. (north of Eglinton Ave. W.)

June 8, 2019 - Ward 24

City of Toronto and Councillor Paul Ainslie

Saturday, June 8, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Scarborough Village Community Centre | 3600 Kingston Rd.

June 8, 2019 - Ward 20

City of Toronto and Councillor Gary Crawford

Saturday, June 8, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Birchmount Community Centre | 93 Birchmount Rd.

June 9, 2019 - Ward 14

City of Toronto and Councillor Paula Fletcher

Sunday, June 9, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Dieppe Park | 455 Cosburn Ave.

June 13, 2019 - Ward 16

City of Toronto and Councillor Denzil Minnan-Wong

Thursday, June 13, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Don Mills Civitan Arena | 1030 Don Mills Rd.

June 15, 2019 - Ward 10

City of Toronto and Councillor Joe Cressy

Saturday, June 15, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

David Crombie Park | 131 The Esplanade (along Frederick St.; south of The Esplanade)

June 16, 2019 - Ward 17

City of Toronto and Councillor Shelley Carroll

Sunday, June 16, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Old Cummer Go Station Parking Lot | North of Finch Ave. E.; off Leslie St.

June 20, 2019 - Ward 25

City of Toronto and Councillor Jennifer McKelvie

Thursday, June 20, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Colonel Danforth Park | 73 Colonel Danforth Trail (off Kingston Rd.)

June 22, 2019 - Ward 3

City of Toronto and Councillor Mark Grimes

Saturday, June 22, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Etobicoke School of the Arts | 675 Royal York Rd.

June 23, 2019 - Ward 12

City of Toronto and Councillor Josh Matlow

Sunday, June 23, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Wychwood Barns | 76 Wychwood Ave. (along Wychwood Ave.; south of St. Clair Ave. W.)

July 6, 2019 - Ward 23

City of Toronto and Councillor Cynthia Lai

Saturday, July 6, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Nashdene Yard | 70 Nashdene Rd.

July 7, 2019 - Ward 18

City of Toronto and Councillor John Filion

Sunday, July 7, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Centrepoint Mall | 6464 Yonge St.

July 11, 2019 - Ward 6

City of Toronto and Councillor James Pasternak

Thursday, July 11, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Esther Shiner Stadium | 5720 Bathurst St.

July 13, 2019 - Ward 19

City of Toronto and Councillor Brad Bradford

Saturday, July 13, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

East York Memorial Arena | 888 Cosburn Ave.

July 14, 2019 - Ward 9

City of Toronto and Councillor Ana Bailão

Sunday, July 14, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Dufferin Mall | 900 Dufferin St. (south of Bloor St.)

July 27, 2019 - Ward 4

City of Toronto and Councillor Gord Perks

Saturday, July 27, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Sorauren Park | 289 Sorauren Ave. (along Wabash Ave.)

September 5, 2019 - Ward 5

City of Toronto and Councillor Frances Nunziata

Thursday, September 5, 2019 | 4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Amesbury Arena | 155 Culford Rd.

September 7, 2019 - Ward 3

City of Toronto and Councillor Mark Grimes

Saturday, September 7, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Snow Storage Yard | 207 New Toronto St.

September 8, 2019 - Ward 11

City of Toronto and Councillor Mike Layton

Sunday, September 8, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Fred Hamilton Park | 155 Roxton Rd. (along Shaw St. and south of College St.)

September 14, 2019 - Ward 14

City of Toronto and Councillor Paula Fletcher

Saturday, September 14, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Bridgepoint Hospital | 1 Bridgepoint Dr. (along Blue Rodeo Dr.)

September 15, 2019 - Ward 8

City of Toronto and Councillor Mike Colle

Sunday, September 15, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Glen Long Community Centre | 35 Glen Long Ave.

September 21, 2019 - Ward 24

City of Toronto and Councillor Paul Ainslie

Saturday, September 21, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Morningside Yard | 891 Morningside Ave (south of Hwy 401)

September 22, 2019 - Ward 23

City of Toronto and Councillor Cynthia Lai

Sunday, September 22, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Woodside Mall | 1571 Sandhurst Circle

September 28, 2019 - Ward 22

City of Toronto and Councillor Jim Karygiannis

Saturday, September 28, 2019 | 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

L’Amoureaux Community Recreation Centre | 2000 McNicoll Ave. (enter off McNicoll Ave.; west of Kennedy Rd.)